Saturday, April 13, 2013

Fat Boy's Diary 2

 Hey Guys!

Just had to share some good eats with you! I didn't think Instagram should get ALL the fun!!!

I had the pleasure of  eating at a great BBQ Joint named, "Shorty's" I hugged the waitress before I left and told her she hasn't seen the last of me! LOL
BBQ has to be my favorite way to eat any type of meat. The ribs were finger licking good, the brisket was so tender and delicious and the BBQ sauce was on point!

 They also had 2 for o1 on beer so, that made it just about as close to heaven as I'm ever gonna get! LMAO IJK.

Hope I made you hungry!!! BBQ sounds good right about now doesn't it? BOL

Tuesday, April 2, 2013


I had a little free time over the Easter weekend to do a little research on the Baddest Bearded Fellow....none other than the elusive BIG FOOT!

Yup! I'm a Big Foot admirer, he has the perfect life, out there in the wilderness hiding in trees, stealing food from unsuspecting campers, allowing his body hair to grow uncontrollably, scaring necking teenagers and the best one believes it's u because u don't exist! HA!

Big Foot or Sasquatch is an ape-like creature ranging between 6-10 feet tall. They are mostly sited in the Pacific Northwest region of North America and their covered in dark brown or dark reddish brown HAIR-NOT FUR!

One of my favorite shows to watch on Animal planet is "Finding Big Foot", it is quite entertaining although, they never quite FIND anything. The cast is hilarious and so serious about uncovering the truth about this primate.

If you don't believe this info please go to the coolest big foot website I found, , there you'll find pics and video and all types of info pertaining to this creature.

Here are some pics of my bearded crush of the week! Please +1 and share this post!